Submit New Innovation

We'd love to know more about your new plant innovation. Please complete the form below. All submissions are confidential. Questions about this form? Please contact us.

* First Name
* Last Name
Company
* Address
* City
* State
* Zip
* Phone Number
* Email
* Scientific Name
* Common Name
* Is this plant patented?
* If so, for how long?
* If not, does it have the potential to be patented?
* Has this plant been in commerce in the United States?
* If so, for how long?
* Has this plant been in commerce internationally?
* If so, for how long?
Unique characteristics
Questions/Comments?
I would like to receive the latest news via the email address above.
Yes
No
* denotes required information